Schoko Magic Body and Face Soap

Cleansing chocolate bar

Choose Nohabe Schoko Magic soap if you:

  • Are vegan

  • Take care of the environment, the soap is zero-waste, packed in paper

  • Are looking for small kids or kids soap bar (older than 12 months)

  • Are looking for a chocolate bar soap for your bathroom

  • Love the light natural scent of cocoa

  • Want to use a product made with only natural ingredients

  • Want to use and unscented soap


Nohabe Schoko Magic soap is really like a bar of chocolate, you can feel the natural scent of cocoa butter and cocoa powder, while the soap itself is very smooth and has a really creamy foam. It is a perfect choice for normal to dry skin, even for kids.


USAGE AND STORAGE


You can use Nohabe soaps on your skin every day same way as you would use shower gel or other skin cleaning agents. For using less soap, and make you soap lasts longer use a washcloth or a loofah. That would also make rich lather. After usage shake the water off the soap and let your soap completely dry. Having a good soap dish will make your soap last longer.

Attention: avoid the eyes area, the soap may cause an unpleasant, stinging feeling in the eyes. If it happens wash it out with plain water. Temporary redness can be present.

Ingredients, INCI (International Nomenclature of Cosmetical Ingredients)



INCI is a systemic names for waxes, oils, pigments, chemicals, clays, plant parts and other ingredients of soaps, cosmetics based on scientific names and other Latin and English words. The INCI list also refers to the amount of the ingredient: the amounts are decreasing with the list, meaning the first ingredient has the highest and the last one has the lowest amount.




INCI

Aqua, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea Butter), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Brassica Campestris Seed (Canola) Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Sodium Hydroxide (Lye), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Powder, Tocopherol (Vitamin E)



Aqua - Water


Water is an inorganic, transparent, tasteless, odorless, and nearly colorless chemical substance, which is the main constituent of Earth's hydrosphere and the fluids of most living organisms. It is vital for all known forms of life. Its chemical formula is H2O, meaning that each of its molecules contains one oxygen and two hydrogen atoms, connected by covalent bonds. Water is the name of the liquid state of H2O at standard ambient temperature and pressure.


We are using destilled water. Distilled water is one type of purified water. Distilled water is produced by a process of distillation. Distillation involves boiling the water and then condensing the vapor into a clean container, leaving solid contaminants behind. Distillation produces very pure water. A white or yellowish mineral scale is left in the distillation apparatus.


Butyrospermum Parkii Butter - Shea butter

Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It’s solid at room temperature and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region. Shea butter is technically a tree nut product, but very low in the proteins that can trigger allergies, it doesn’t clog pores, so it is appropriate for nearly any skin type.


Shea butter is full of vitamins that are great for your skin, including vitamins A, E, and F. It also contains linolenic acid and other types of fatty acids your skin needs. The acids in shea butter are similar to your skin's natural sebum - the oil on your skin. Because of this, the acids in shea butter super easy for your skin to absorb. When you wash rashes and other irritated skin with shea butter soap, the inflammation can go down. Not only that, but the soap will also clean and disinfect the area to promote faster healing.


In NOHABE products we are using deodorized bio shea butter. The deodorization process is done by water steam.



Brassica Campestris Seed Oil - Canola oil (Rapeseed Oil)


Canola oil is a vegetable oil derived from a variety of rapeseed that is low in erucic acid, as opposed to colza oil. With the high level of fatty acids presented in the oil it may moisturize the skin, proven to be beneficial for dry skin. Canola oil's antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties are believed to be helpful in preventing skin infections.



In NOHABE products we are using cold pressed Canola oil.


Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter - Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible fat extracted from the cocoa bean. Cocoa butter is 50% to 57% of the weight of cocoa beans and gives chocolate its characteristic melting properties. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma. Its melting point is just below human body temperature.


Cocoa butteris high in fatty acids, which is why it's often touted for its ability to hydrate and nourish theskinand improve elasticity. The fat incocoa butterforms a protective barrier overskinto hold in moisture. Cocoa buttercontains also antioxidants, making it the perfect choice for people who are suffering from skin inflammations, such as psoriasis, eczema, rashes, or other types on inflammation on the body.


In NOHABE products we are using raw bio cocoa butter.


Sodium Hydroxide - Lye


Sodium hydroxide, also known as lye and caustic soda, is an inorganic compound with the formula NaOH. It is a white solid ionic compound consisting of sodium cations Na+ and hydroxide anions OH−.


Saponification is the soul of soap-making. It is the chemical reaction in which fats and oils (triglycerides) react with lye to form soap. The products of the saponification reaction are glycerin and soap. Chemically, soap is a fatty acid salt.



Ricinus Communis Seed Oil - Castor Oil


Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling pointis 313 °C and its density is 961 kg/m3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates.


Castor oil has been used in cosmetic products included in creams and as a moisturizer. Small amounts of castor oil are frequently used in cold process soap to increase lathering in the finished bar. It also has been used to enhance hair conditioning in other products and for supposed anti-dandruff properties.


In NOHABE products we are using cold pressed castor oil, where the toxic ricin is removed by boiling many times with water, and then the oil is separated physically.



Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder - Cocoa (Cacao) Powder


Dry cocoa solids are the components of cocoa beans remaining after cocoa butter, the fat component, is extracted from chocolate liquor, roasted cocoa beans that have been ground into a liquid state. Cocoa powder is the powdered form of the solids sold as an end product.


In NOHABE products we are using raw bio cocoa powder as a colorant and fragrance agent.


Tocopherol - Vitamin E


Tocopherols are a class of organic chemical compounds (more precisely, various methylated phenols), which have vitamin E activity. Vitamin E oil is soluble in fats and vegetable oils but insoluble in water. Vitamin E oil can be used in fixed oils to help prevent rancidity, therefore can be used as a natural "preservative". This is especially helpful when using oils with a low shelf life in butters and balms, or when making soap with a high superfat.



In NOHABE products we are using a Vitamin E drived from vegetable origin.

2 Ansichten

schweiz swiss switzerland premium qualität vegan natürlich palmölfrei hautpflege online kaufen webshop handgemachte seifen körperbutter gesichtscreme augencreme kirschkernkissen kissen augenkissen lavendel aroma haarseifen haarpflege haarprodukte haar shampoo

NOHABE

HILFE

KONTAKT

ERHALTEN SIE UNSERE nEWSLETTER MIT DEN NEUSTEN TIPPS UND ANGEBOTEN!

FÖHRENWEG 13.

5606 DINTIKON

SCHWEIZ

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon

© 2019 by NOHABE